Bicep, Aphex Twin, Fatboy Slim & more – The Warehouse Project announce 2019 Full Schedule

The Warehouse Project has revealed the full 2019 schedule for it’s most daring season to date.

The majority of the action will take place down at their newly minted, 10,000 capacity basecamp of the Depot at Mayfield.

The three month season commences September 20th running until January 1st, showcasing the widest spectrum of sound & production with shows from Aphex Twin, Underworld, Four Tet, Nina Kraviz, Bicep, Fatboy Slim, Hacienda Classical, Above & Beyond, Paradise, Drumcode, RAM Records and many more.

Including the WHP season over 1 million people are expected to visit Depot in the first year. Bringing together a host of respected institutions and networks including, The Warehouse Project, renowned UK event & venue brand, Broadwick Venues, MIF and many more.

The full WHP line-up is listed below…

Friday 20th September
APHEX TWIN CURATES
APHEX TWIN ● NINA KRAVIZ ● ALEKSI PERALA ● LEE GAMBLE ● 33EMYBW (EUROPEAN DEBUT) ● RIAN TREANOR ● KYOKA ● ZULI ● SØS GUNVER RYBERG ● RENICK BELL ● ACRE ● SZARE ● CROWW

Saturday 21st September
WELCOME TO MAYFIELD
DISCLOSURE (DJ SET)
● MARIBOU STATE – LIVE ● ANNIE MAC ● DENIS SULTA ● MALL GRAB ● SKREAM ● MELLA DEE ● DJ SEINFELD ● JAYDA G ● KRYSTAL KLEAR ● PAUL WOOLFORD ● BABA STILTZ ● LEON VYNEHALL ● KETTAMA ● PROSPA ● DAN SHAKE ● LOUISE CHEN ● SHERELLE ● JAGUAR ● TSHA ● KRYSKO ● GREG LORD ● ZUTEKH DJS

Saturday 28th September
WHP & KALUKI PRESENT
LOCO DICE ● APOLLONIA ● PIRATE COPY & DE LA SWING ● PETE ZORBA & CALVIN CLARKE ● NASTIA ● GUTI ● ITALO JOHNSON ● OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH ● RICHY AHMED ● SKREAM ● WAFF ● JOEY DANIEL ● BEN STERLING ● ALISHA

Friday 4th October
ALL NIGHT LONG
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS ● CUTTIN HEADZ ● EATS EVERYTHING ● HONEY DIJON

Saturday 5th October
METROPOLIS & WAH
CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) ● SASASAS ● HOLY GOOF ● MY NU LENG + MC DREAD ● DARKZY & MC WINDOW KID ● DAVID RODIGAN ● MOLLIE COLLINS B2B NORTH BASE

ROOM2 DNB ALL STARS
FRICTION & LINGUISTICS ● HYBRID MINDS & TEMPZA ● K MOTIONZ & TRIGGA ● EMERALD ● VOLTAGE B2B BOU ● DANNY BYRD & AD ● LAZ CRU ● MARK XTC B2B EXILE ● CRAZE ● INDIKA ● LEVELZ ● BASSBOY ● TS7 ● DJ ZINC ● NOTION ● BARELY LEGAL ● CHIMPO ● RICH REASON ● DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY

Friday 11th October
WHP PRESENTS:
MK ● DIPLO ● GORGON CITY ● RIVA STARR ● LEFTWING:KODY ● LOW STEPPA ● WEISS ● KC LIGHTS ● MEDUZA ● DOM DOLLA ● PAX ● UNDERSTATE ● NIGHTLAPSE ● LEWIS JORDAN

Saturday 12th October
THE HACIENDA MUST BE BUILT
HACIENDA CLASSICAL ● SOUL II SOUL ● A CERTAIN RATIO ● LOUIE VEGA ● DAVID MORALES ● MARSHALL JEFFERSON ● MIKE PICKERING ● GRAEME PARK ● GREG WILSON ● JUSTIN ROBERTSON ● K KLASS ● TOM WAINWRIGHT ● JON DA SILVA ● PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUESTS THE RETURN OF SUB SUB

Friday 18th October
MURA MASA PRESENTS RAW YOUTH COLLEGE
MURA MASA ● NAO ● BLACK MIDI ● JOY ORBISON ● SPECIAL REQUEST ● JACQUES GREENE ● VEGYN ● TSHA ● JADU HEART ● COSHA ● SPACE AFRIKA ● BLEHRIN ● NOW WAVE DJS ● SPECIAL GUESTS TBC

Saturday 19th October
DRUMCODE
ADAM BEYER ● ALAN FITZPATRICK ● B.TRAITS ● BART SKILLS ● BOXIA ● DENSE & PIKA ● ENRICO SANGIULIANO ● IDA ENGBERG ● JOEL MULL ● LAYTON GIORDANI ● MACEO PLEX ● MARCO FARONE ● MAYA JANE COLES ● MONIKA KRUSE ● PAN-POT ● PIG & DAN ● VICTOR RUIZ ● WEHBBA

Friday 25th October
DEPOT:
CAMELPHAT ● SKREAM ● YOUSEF ● WILL EASTON
CONCOURSE:
MICHAEL BIBI PRESENTS ISOLATE ● WAFF ● ARCHIE HAMILTON ● LAUREN LO SUNG
ARCHIVE:
HEIDI ● DETLEF ● LATMUN ● MASON COLLECTIVE ● ALISHA ● JOSH BAKER

Saturday 26th October
FOUR TET ● SKRILLEX ● FOUR TET b2b SKRILLEX ● JON HOPKINS (DJ SET) ● PEGGY GOU ● DAPHNI b2b SPECIAL GUEST ● MALL GRAB ● HESSLE AUDIO ft ● BEN UFO, PEARSON SOUND & PANGAEA ● AVALON EMERSON ● COURTESY ● SKEE MASK ● SAOIRSE ● DJ Q ● FLAVA D ● CHAMPION ● SHERELLE ● MARTHA ● D.TIFFANY ● DJ BARELY LEGAL ● UPSAMMY ● KRYSKO ● SWING TING ● EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS

Saturday 2nd November
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS HALLOWEEN FESTIVAL
ANNIE MAC ● GREEN VELVET ● DENIS SULTA ● KETTAMA ● REBUKE ● JAGUAR ● SPECIAL REQUEST ● PARANOID LONDON – LIVE ● RANDALL (ACID HOUSE SET) ● KORNEL KOVACS ● ECLAIR FIFI ● NITE FLEIT ● JOSSY MITSU ● FINN ● NIGHTMARES ON WAX (DJ SET) ● DJ BORING ● FOLAMOUR ● TSHA ● GRAINGER

Friday 8th November
TRICK
LUCIANO ● PATRICK TOPPING ● KiNK ● ELLIOT ADAMSON ● CINTHIE ● EATS EVERYTHING ● PACO OSUNA ● FJAAK ● NANCY – LIVE ● GREG LORD ● OCTAVE ONE (LIVE) ● KETTAMA ● SALLY C ● BRYAN KESSLER ● SMYTH ● DADDY DINO

Saturday 9th November
Homo Electric present HOMOBLOC
THE BLACK MADONNA ● ROISIN MURPHY – LIVE ● SETH TROXLER ● HONEY DIJON ● LARRY HEARD ● MR FINGERS (LIVE) ● TODD TERJE ● ROBYN (DJ SET) ● ROMY ● HUNEE ● MIDLAND ● NICKY SIANO ● PALMS TRAX ● JAYDA G ● HORSE MEAT DISCO ● YOUNG MARCO ● ARTWORK ● EROL ALKAN ● HAAI ● CRAZY P (LIVE) ● HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM ● GIDEON (NYC DOWNLOW) ● IVAN SMAGGHE ● LUKE UNABOMBER ● HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR (LIVE) ● HANNAH HOLLAND ● LUKE SOLOMUN ● DJ PAULETTE ● HI FI SEAN ● JONJO (SAVAGE) ● KATH MCDERMOTT ● KISS ME AGAIN ● JAYE WARD. ● MICHELLE MANETTI ● GINA BREEZE ● SPRECHEN ● PEAK & SWIFT (RENATE) ● ADONIS ● BLASHA & ALLATT ● DAN BEAUMONT ● JAMIE BULL ● HIGH HOOPS ● SUPERNATURE ● ANABELLE FRASER ● WILL TRAMP ● JAY JAY REVLON ● GUY WILLIAMS ● VEBA

Wednesday 13th November
FLUME
SPECIAL GUESTS TBC

Friday 22nd November
APE & METROPOLIS
ANDY C ● SUB FOCUS B2B WILKINSON ● HIGH CONTRAST ● DIMENSION ● MACKY G ● MEFJUS ● KINGS OF THE ROLLERS ● HYPE b2b HAZARD ● DILINJA b2b BENNY L ● SPY B2B RANDALL B2B BREAKAGE (DUBPLATE STYLE SET) ● BRYAN G B2B DJ DIE B2B JUMPING JACK FROST ● NORTH BASE B2B HARRIET JACKSON ● BOU B2B TI B2B NICKY BLACKMARKET ● STANDARD PROCEDURE ● MCS: ● IC3 ● AD ● HARIBO ● DYNAMITE ● GOLDIE ● CALIBRE ● MARKY ● SPECTRASOUL ● SKEPTICAL ● KANINE ● FOX

Saturday 23rd November
SKEPTA PRESENTS
SKEPTA ● OCTAVIAN ● M HUNCHO ● FLOHIO ● JAYKAE ● MIRAA MAY ● TIFFANY CALVER ● SHERELLE ● MAXIMUM ● PLACES + FACES ● CHLOBOCOP ● METRODOME ● BLACK JOSH ● YUNG OMZ

Friday 29th November
ANJUNA BEATS
ABOVE & BEYOND ● GRUM ● OLIVER SMITH ● TRANCE WAX ● AMY WILES ● GABRIEL & DRESDEN ● GENIX ● TINLICKER ● AMBER STOMP

Saturday 30th November
FEEL MY BICEP
JEFF MILLS ● BICEP ● SPECIAL GUEST: FLOATING POINTS – LIVE ● MIDLAND ● AVALON EMERSON ● WILLOW ● BRAME & HAMO ● DJ SEINFELD ● CALL SUPER ● JOSEY REBELLE ● AURORA HALAL – LIVE ● MOR ELIAN ● CROMBY ● LNS ● 808 STATE – LIVE ● DJRUM – LIVE ● OVERMONO – LIVE ● HAAi ● HAMMER ● JAMES SHINRA ● DANIELLE ● KRYSKO & GREG LORD

Thursday 5th December
UNDERWORLD – LIVE
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA

Friday 6th December
PARADISE
JAMIE JONES ● HOT SINCE 82 ● RICH NXT ● RICHY AHMED ● ILARIO ALICANTE ● LAUREN LO SUNG ● MELE ● DETLEF B2B LATMUN ● REBUKE

Saturday 21st December
FATBOY SLIM AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
FATBOY SLIM ● EATS EVERYTHING ● JOSH BUTLER ● ELI & FUR ● MELE ● ROUTE 94 ● PROSPA ● COUSN

Tuesday 31st December
NEW YEARS EVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

Wednesday 1st January
NEW YEARS DAY AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
SPECIAL GUESTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

……………………………….

The Warehouse Project 2019
Tickets go on general sale on Friday 19th July at 9am

Dates: 20th September – 1st January
Venue: Depot (Mayfield), Manchester, M1, 2QF

……………………………….

www.thewarehouseproject.com

Comments

comments

Related articles

Subscribe to our Newsletter

For how we use personal data see our privacy policy.