The Warehouse Project Full Season Lineup Announced

Manchester's iconic Warehouse Project is making a comeback after two long years away...

© Photography by Rob Jones (www.instagram.com/hirobjones)

The Warehouse Project is BACK, and it’s set to be a good ‘un.

After two years in the making, the famed music event is readying itself for a momentous return this autumn to Manchester’s Depot Mayfield.

Launching on Friday 10th September and running all the way through to new years day 2022, the re-opening sequence boasts a whole array of chart-topping artists and uniquely epic experiences.

But let’s get straight to it. Here’s what’s been announced so far:

______________

Friday 10th September 
Megan Thee Stallion
Depot
Megan Thee Stallion
Tion Wayne
Princess Nokia
Shygirl
Jordss
______________
Saturday 11th September
Migos
Depot
Migos
Pa Salieu
Tiffany Calver
Yung Omz
______________
Friday 17th September
Nile Rogers & Chic Live
Depot
Nile Rodgers & Chic
 Horse Meat Disco
 House Gospel Choir
Craig Charles
Gina Breeze
Supernature
Concourse
La Discothèque Presents
Norman Jay MBE
DJ Paulette
Veba
Joe Motion
______________
Saturday 18th September
Repercussion Festival
DJ Shadow | Floating Points | Jordan Rakei | Soul Il Soul
Laurent Garnier | DJ Koze | George Fitzgerald Live | Jayda G
Gilles Peterson | Kamaal Williams | Moses Boyd | Tom Misch DJ
Ben UFO | Moodymann | Virgil Abloh | DJ Seinfeld | Channel Tres
Mr Scruff Presents Keep It Unreal | Benji B | LTJ Bukem | Children Of Zeus
Antal | Call Super | Josey Rebelle | Zed Bias | Jamz Supernova
Sassy J | Mafalda | Greg Wilson | Kampire | Anz | Shy One | Jon K
Space Afrika | Annabel Fraser | Krysko | Rich Reason | Danuka
Tarzsa | SNO | Greg Lord | Andrea Trout | Aletha
______________
Friday 24th September
Metropolis
Depot
Andy C
Sub Focus
Wilkinson
High Contrast
North Base B2B Mark Xtc B2B Mollie Collins
SASASAS
MCs: Tonn Piper, Mc Id, Ad-apt Mc, Lowqui, Haribo
Concourse: Dnb All Stars
Friction
Goddard B2B Alcemist
Hype B2B Randall
Kanine
Kaz B2B Disrupta
Nia Archives B2B EJ Kitto
René Lavice
Turno B2B K Motionz
Mcs: Linguistics, Eksman, 2 Shy, Haribo
Archive
Break
DJ Marky
DRS – In:Session
Dub Phizix B2B Chimpo Feat Strategy
Ed Rush & Optical
LSB B2B Technimatic
Mefjus B2B Calyx & Teebee
Stature B2B Kleu
MCs: GQ, DRS, Strategy, Jakes, Carasel
______________
Saturday 25th September
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 1
Depot
Carl Cox | Peggy Gou
Modeselektor – DJ
Daniel Avery B2B HAAi
Jasper James | Brame & Hamo
India Jordan | Krysko | Greg Lord
Concourse:
The Blessed Madonna | Honey Dijon
Hunee | Chaos in the CBD
Dan Shake | Bradley Zero
Space Afrika | High Hoops
Archive:
Skream | Special Request
Partiboi69 | Sherelle
Bklava | Darwin | Effy
Interplanetary Criminal | Zutekh DJs
______________
Friday 1st October
Eric Prydz presents
Depot
 Eric Prydz
 Artbat
 Cristoph
 Franky Wah
 Ammara
Concourse:
 Reinier Zonneveld (Live)
 Anfisa Letyago
Greg Lord
______________
Saturday 2nd October
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 2
     Depot
Jamie Jones | Joseph Capriati
Michael Bibi | Joey Daniel
Ben Sterling | Pirate Copy | Alisha
Concourse:
The Martinez Brothers
Seth Troxler | Kerri Chandler
Cassy | Jaden Thompson | Fleur Shore
Archive:
Archie Hamilton | East End Dubs
Rossko | Jesse Calosso
Manda Moor | Lubò | Pach
______________
Friday 8th October
Fisher
Depot & Concourse
Fisher
Nic Fanciulli
Lee Foss
Danny Howard
Guti – Live
wAFF
Blond:ish
Ben Hemsley
SYREETA
______________
Saturday 9th October
Curated by Four Tet
Depot
Four Tet | DJ EZ | Hunee
 Avalon Emerson | Goldie
 Boys Noize | Joy Orbison
Special Request B2B Chloé Robinson
SHERELLE | Koreless – Live
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Dj)
Anthony Naples | TSHA | Champion
Anz | Sofia Kourtesis | Effy
Jossy Mitsu | Mr Mitch  | Aletha
Plus 5 Hour Opening Set In Concourse From 13:30
Floating Points & Ben UFO
A WHP & Eat Your Own Ears Presentation
______________
Friday 15th October
The Ape 15th Birthday
Rudimental – Live
 Shy FX | David Rodigan | My Nu Leng
Bou | Barely Legal | Emerald | 2Fox
Concourse: Rinse Fm
Skream (UKG Set)
Mike Skinner | MJ Cole | Todd Edwards
DJ Q | Wookie | Oneman
 Hatcha | Eliza Rose | Tañ
Archive:
 Goldie | Hazard | General Levy
 Dillinja | Danny Byrd
 Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B Jumpin Jack Frost
 The Heatwave | Mungos Hi Fi
 Chimpo & Salo
 North Base B2B Mark XTC B2B Sappo B2B Exile
______________
Saturday 16th October
Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode
Depot
Adam Beyer | Alan Fitzpatrick | DJ Rush
Ida Engberg | Ilario Alicante | Joel Mull
Joyhauser | Kölsch | Layton Giordani
Lilly Palmer | Luigi Madonna | Mark Reeve
Raxon | Rebūke | Richie Hawtin
Thomas Schumacher | Wehbba (Live) | Victor Ruiz
______________
Friday 22nd October
Worried About Henry
Depot:
Chase & Status (DJ Set) & Rage
 Hybrid Minds (DJ Set) | Dimension (DJ Set)
 Bou W/ Trigga & Inja | Hazard | North Base B2B Gray
Concourse:
 Holy Goof | My Nu Leng
 Alexistry B2B Ama | Bklava
Flava D | Sammy Virji B2B Higgo | TS7
Archive:
 A-Z
Ben Snow & Duskee | DJ Zinc
Fabio & Grooverider
 Harriet Jaxxon | Kaz B2B Kara
 Serum B2B Randall
 T>I B2B Limited
 Voltage B2B Bladerunner
______________
Saturday 23rd October
Disclosure
Depot:
Disclosure
Kink | Folamour | Palms Trax
 Artwork | Moxie | Lone
 Baba Stiltz | Eclair Fifi | Jamz Supernova
 India Jordan | Harrison BDP
 Anz | Bklava | Amy Becker
 Salute | Niks | DJ Streaks | Joe Motion
______________
Wednesday 27th October
Caribou Live
______________
Saturday 6th November
HOMOBLOC
Line up announcement coming soon.
______________
Friday 12th November
Curated by Jamie XX
Depot
  Jamie xx
Honey Dijon
Overmono – Live
Skee Mask
Josey Rebelle
Bradley Zero
DJ Python
OK Williams
Gene On Earth
D Tiffany
Loraine James
AceMo
Krysko & Greg Lord
SNO
______________
Saturday 13th November
FAC51 THE HACIENDA
Depot
Hacienda Classical
David Morales
Roger Sanchez
Tony Humphries
Graeme Park
Mike Pickering
Greg Wilson
Roy Davis Jr
K Klass
Jon Da Silva
Dj Paulette
Peter Hook
Tom Wainwright
Hewan Clarke
______________
Saturday 20th November
ELROW
Huge 3 Room elrow takeover.
Full lineup to be revealed.
______________
Friday 26th November
RADIO 1 DANCE
Depot
Camelphat
Hot Since 82
Alan Fitzpatrick
Pete Tong
Yousef
Heidi
Rebūke
Eli & Fur
Catz ‘N Dogz
Jaguar
Chelina Manuhutu
Lauren Lo Sung
Sarah Story
James Organ
Ewan McVicar
Meg Ward
Tommy Farrow
______________
Saturday 27th November
XXL
Depot
Amelie Lens
Charlotte De Witte
Helena Hauff
Jeff Mills
Nina Kraviz
AEIT
Airod
Blasha & Allatt
Blawan
Cera Khin
Clara Cuve
Cleric
DJ Singray 313
FJAAK DJ
Gabber Eleganza
Hector Oaks
IMOGEN
Kander
Ki/Ki
Nene H
Rebekah
Wallis
______________
Friday 3rd December
WORRIED ABOUT HENRY & METROPOLIS JOINT BIRTHDAY

Depot
Crucast featuring
Bad Boy Chiller Crew | Darkzy | Kanine | Lazcru | MC AD
Skepsis | Window Kid | Zero
Plus Special Guests: 
Kings Of The Rollers | Macky Gee
Concourse
Hospitality | High Contrast
Camo & Krooked B2B Mefjus + Daxta
S.P.Y | Metrik | Etherwood B2B Unglued
Degs & Lens | Makoto B2B Nutone | This is Inja
Euphonique B2B Kaz

______________

Saturday 4th December

BICEP LIVE

Depot
Bicep – Live
Jon Hopkins (DJ)
Mall Grab
Mr G – Live
Haai b2b Saoirse
Kelly Lee Owens – DJ Set
India Jordan
Conducta
Hammer
Anz
Manami
Club Fitness
Holly Lester
Interplanetary Criminal
Krysko
Nite School

______________

Saturday 11th December
DEFECTED
Depot
Defected
Gorgon City | Basement Jaxx (DJ)
Eats Everything | Sam Divine
Low Steppa | Melé | Monki
The Dunmore BrothersConcourse
Glitterbox
Purple Disco Machine | Dimitri From Paris
The Shapeshifters Live With Teni Tinks
Simon Dunmore | Kiddy Smile | Melvo Baptiste

Archive
Classic vs Faith
Luke Solomon | Eli Escobar
Gina Breeze | Rimarkable
Terry Farley & Pete Heller
Krysko

______________
Monday 27th December
KALUKI 16TH BIRTHDAY
Depot
Marco Carola | Loco Dice
Alan Fitzpatrick | Richy Ahmed
Ilario Alicante | Archie Hamilton
East End Dubs | Rich NXT
Seb Zito | Joey Daniel
Latmun | De La Swing
Chris Stussy | Ben Sterling
Pirate Copy | Rossi | Wheats
Alisha | Manda Moor | Sho
Luke Welsh | Mike Morrisey
Calvin Clarke
______________
Friday 31st December
NYE AT WHP
Lineup to be announced
______________
Saturday 1st January
 
NEW YEARS DAY – CLOSING PARTY
Line up to be announced
For those who have already registered, pre-sale tickets will go on sale from 10am on Wednesday 7th July for 48 hours. Any remaining tickets go on general sale from 10am on Friday 9th July.
This is going to be MINT.

Comments

comments

Related articles

Subscribe to our Newsletter

For how we use personal data see our privacy policy.